You selected Attus albicans Simon, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus candidus (Simon, 1868) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Aelurillus candidus (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Aelurops albicans Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops albicans Simon, 1876
Attus albicans Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus albicans Simon, 1871
Attus candidus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus candidus Simon, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Europe; Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8693
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c78f9a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201