Accepted scientific name:
Habronattus anepsius (Chamberlin, 1924) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Habronattus anepsius (Chamberlin, 1924)
Synonyms:
Pellenes anepsius Chamberlin, 1924 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pellenes anepsius Chamberlin, 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Habronattus
Distribution: America North; Mexico: Baja California; USA: California
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=3921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0ad47e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201