Accepted scientific name:
Habrocestum latifasciatum (Simon, 1868) (provisionally accepted name) 7 literature references for Habrocestum latifasciatum (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Attus latifasciatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus latifasciatus Simon, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Habrocestum
Distribution: Asia; Israel; Syria; Turkey: Aegean, Mediterranean Coast; Europe; Greece: Corfu, Crete, Egean Is.; Italy; Mediterranean
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=3861
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0a7d26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201