Accepted scientific name:
Habronattus coecatus (Hentz, 1846) (provisionally accepted name) 5 literature references for Habronattus coecatus (Hentz, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attus coecatus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus coecatus Hentz, 1846
Attus coronatus Hentz, 1846 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Attus coronatus Hentz, 1846
Attus cristatus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus cristatus Hentz, 1846
Habrocestum coecatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrocestum coecatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Habrocestum coronatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrocestum coronatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Habrocestum cristatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrocestum cristatum Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Habronattus coronatus Chamberlin, Ivie, 1944 (synonym) 2 literature references for Habronattus coronatus Chamberlin, Ivie, 1944
Pellenes coecatus Peckham, Peckham, 1901 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pellenes coecatus Peckham, Peckham, 1901
Pellenes coronatus Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pellenes coronatus Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Pellenes cristatus Peckham, Peckham, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pellenes cristatus Peckham, Peckham, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Habronattus
Distribution: America North; USA; Atlantic Is; Bermuda
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=3965
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0b093a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201