Accepted scientific name:
Habronattus tarsalis (Banks, 1904) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Habronattus tarsalis (Banks, 1904)
Synonyms:
Pellenes hutchinsoni Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pellenes hutchinsoni Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Pellenes tarsalis Banks, 1904 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pellenes tarsalis Banks, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Habronattus
Distribution: America North; USA: Arizona, California, Nevada, Oregon, Utah; Pacific Is.; Hawaii
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4111
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0bbd12-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201