Accepted scientific name:
Lurio lethierryi (Taczanowski, 1871 [1872]) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Lurio lethierryi (Taczanowski, 1871 [1872])
Synonyms:
Attus lethierryi Taczanowski, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus lethierryi Taczanowski, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Lurio
Distribution: America South; French Guiana
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=5436
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c4778d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201