You selected Attus albo-oculatus Vinson, 1863. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus albooculatus (Vinson, 1863) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Hyllus albooculatus (Vinson, 1863)
Synonyms:
Attus albo-oculatus Vinson, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus albo-oculatus Vinson, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hyllus
Distribution: Indian O Is; Madagascar
Additional data: Dubius
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c37ada-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201