Accepted scientific name:
Pellenes durieui (Lucas, 1846) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Pellenes durieui (Lucas, 1846)
Synonyms:
Atta durieoei Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atta durieoei Simon, 1864
Pellenes durioei Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pellenes durioei Simon, 1876
Salticus durioei 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus durioei 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pellenes
Distribution: Africa; Algeria
Additional data: Dubius
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=6259
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c55861-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201