Accepted scientific name:
Irura longiochelicera (Peng X., Yin C., 1991) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Irura longiochelicera (Peng X., Yin C., 1991)
Synonyms:
Iura longiochelicera Peng X., Xie L., Xiao X., 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iura longiochelicera Peng X., Xie L., Xiao X., 1993
Kinhia longiochelicera Peng X., Yin C., 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kinhia longiochelicera Peng X., Yin C., 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Irura
Distribution: Asia; China
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=5128
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c11833c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201