You selected Phidippus indicus Tikader, 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus semicupreus (Simon, 1885) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hyllus semicupreus (Simon, 1885)
Synonyms:
Phidippus indicus Tikader, 1974 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus indicus Tikader, 1974
Sandalodes semicupreus Simon, 1903 (synonym) 3 literature references for Sandalodes semicupreus Simon, 1903
Thyene semicuprea Simon, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyene semicuprea Simon, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hyllus
Distribution: Asia; India: S India; Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4912
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c105ee4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201