You selected Attus aeneus Walckenaer, 1837. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832) (accepted name) 28 literature references for Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832)
Synonyms:
Aranea muscorum Walckenaer, 1802 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranea muscorum Walckenaer, 1802
Attus aeneus Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus aeneus Walckenaer, 1837
Heliophanus inornatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliophanus inornatus Simon, 1868
Heliophanus muscorum Bösenberg, 1903 (synonym) 4 literature references for Heliophanus muscorum Bösenberg, 1903
Heliophanus truncorum Koch C.L., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliophanus truncorum Koch C.L., 1846
Salticus aeneus Hahn, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus aeneus Hahn, 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Heliophanus
Distribution: Asia; Azerbaijan; Turkey: Anatolia Centr., Black Sea Middle; Europe; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czech Republic; Finland; France: all over; Germany; Italy; Latvia; Macedonia Republic; Moldova; Netherlands; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia; Slovakia; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine: Left Bank
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4322
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0ce3ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201