You selected Attus albo-marginatus Lenz, 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus albomarginatus (Lenz, 1886) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyllus albomarginatus (Lenz, 1886)
Synonyms:
Attus albo-marginatus Lenz, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus albo-marginatus Lenz, 1886
Scaea albo-marginata Lenz, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaea albo-marginata Lenz, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hyllus
Distribution: Indian O Is; Madagascar
Additional data: described from an immature specimen
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4772
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0fa13e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201