You selected Phidippus keratodes Hasselt, 1882. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus keratodes (Hasselt, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyllus keratodes (Hasselt, 1882)
Synonyms:
Hyllus ceratodes Thorell, 1892 (synonym) 3 literature references for Hyllus ceratodes Thorell, 1892
Phidippus keratodes Hasselt, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus keratodes Hasselt, 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hyllus
Distribution: Asia; Indonesia: Sumatra
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4842
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0ffb20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201