You selected Simaetha angulosa Simon, 1903. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bianor angulosus (Karsch, 1879) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Bianor angulosus (Karsch, 1879)
Synonyms:
Ballus angulosus Karsch, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ballus angulosus Karsch, 1879
Bianor hotingchiehi Schenkel, 1963 (synonym) 12 literature references for Bianor hotingchiehi Schenkel, 1963
Bianor simoni Zabka, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bianor simoni Zabka, 1985
Bianor trepidans Thorell, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bianor trepidans Thorell, 1895
Simaetha angulosa Simon, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simaetha angulosa Simon, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Bianor
Distribution: Asia; China; Indonesia; Sri Lanka; Vietnam
Additional data: Presumably composite species, conspecific status of forms from various areas seems doubtful
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=479
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0facb0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201