Accepted scientific name:
Brettus celebensis (Merian, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brettus celebensis (Merian, 1911)
Synonyms:
Macopaeus celebensis Merian, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macopaeus celebensis Merian, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Brettus
Distribution: Asia; Indonesia: Sulawesi
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=544
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c47b4c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201