Accepted scientific name:
Chalcoscirtus nigritus (Thorell, 1875) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Chalcoscirtus nigritus (Thorell, 1875)
Synonyms:
Euophrys nigrita Prószynski, 1976 (synonym) 5 literature references for Euophrys nigrita Prószynski, 1976
Heliophanus nigritus Thorell, 1875 (synonym) 2 literature references for Heliophanus nigritus Thorell, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Chalcoscirtus
Distribution: Asia; Azerbaijan; Kazakhstan; Russia: Siberia: Tuva; Europe; Bulgaria; Germany; Greece; Macedonia Republic; Romania; Russia: S European; Ukraine: Left Bank
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=668
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c194342-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201