You selected Phidippus luteus Banks, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paraphidippus luteus (Peckham, Peckham, 1896) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Paraphidippus luteus (Peckham, Peckham, 1896)
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes luteus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes luteus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Eris lutea Bonnet, 1956 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eris lutea Bonnet, 1956
Phidippus luteus Banks, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus luteus Banks, 1909
Philaeus luteus Peckham, Peckham, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philaeus luteus Peckham, Peckham, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Paraphidippus
Distribution: America Central; Costa Rica; America South; Honduras
Additional data: Identity and placement doubtful
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1860
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c17477-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201