You selected Phidippus lyratus Prószynski, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus bidentatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Phidippus bidentatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes bidentatus Kraus, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes bidentatus Kraus, 1955
Dendryphantes bidentatus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes bidentatus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes chilamae Kraus, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes chilamae Kraus, 1955
Dendryphantes foveolatus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes foveolatus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes lyratus Kraus, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes lyratus Kraus, 1955
Phidippus chilamae Prószynski, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus chilamae Prószynski, 1955
Phidippus foveolatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus foveolatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Phidippus foveolatus Richman, Cutler, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus foveolatus Richman, Cutler, 1988
Phidippus lyratus Prószynski, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus lyratus Prószynski, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America Central; Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; America North; Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7568
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e2ace-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201