Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra fulviventris (Lucas, 1846) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Phlegra fulviventris (Lucas, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attus fulviventris Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus fulviventris Simon, 1871
Dendryphantes fulviventris Roewer, 1955 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendryphantes fulviventris Roewer, 1955
Ictidops fulviventris Pavesi, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ictidops fulviventris Pavesi, 1884
Menemerus fulviventris Thorell, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menemerus fulviventris Thorell, 1875
Salticus fulviventris Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus fulviventris Lucas, 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Africa; Algeria; Europe; Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1410
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c007a74-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201