Accepted scientific name:
Euophrys herbigrada (Simon, 1871) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Euophrys herbigrada (Simon, 1871)
Synonyms:
Attus herbigradus Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus herbigradus Simon, 1871
Euophrys molesta Pickard-Cambridge O., 1912 (synonym) 4 literature references for Euophrys molesta Pickard-Cambridge O., 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Euophrys
Distribution: Europe; Austria; Bulgaria; France: all over, Corsica; Germany; Greece: Crete; Macedonia Republic; Netherlands; Portugal; Spain; Switzerland
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=2039
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c02bfe6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201