You selected Phlegra semiglabrata Simon, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Habrocestum semiglabratum (Simon, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habrocestum semiglabratum (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Attus semi-glabratus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus semi-glabratus Simon, 1868
Euophrys semiglabrata Heciak, Prószynski, 1984 (synonym) 3 literature references for Euophrys semiglabrata Heciak, Prószynski, 1984
Phlegra semiglabrata Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra semiglabrata Simon, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Habrocestum
Distribution: Europe; France: Pyrenees; Portugal; Spain: Asturia
Additional data: Placement incertain: internal structure of epigynum, as well as palpal organ resembles various Habrocestum, abdominal pattern rather Euophrys
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=2143
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c038340-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201