Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra cinereofasciata (Simon, 1868) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Phlegra cinereofasciata (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Attus cineroeo-fasciatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus cineroeo-fasciatus Simon, 1868
Phlegra fuscipes Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891 (synonym) 5 literature references for Phlegra fuscipes Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Armenia; Azerbaijan; China: Inner Mongolia, Jilin; Dagestan; Russia: Siberia, Siberia: Tuva; Europe; Austria; Czech Republic; France; Hungary; Italy; Macedonia Republic; Portugal; Romania; Russia; Slovakia; Ukraine: Left Bank
Additional data: If conspecific with P. fuscipes, as suggested by Azarkina 2003: 82, then ALL synonyms should be considered \inquirenda\" untill proven by comparison of specimens and, preferably, field observations"
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1956
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c02678a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201