You selected Attus acripes Simon, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euophrys acripes (Simon, 1871) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Euophrys acripes (Simon, 1871)
Synonyms:
Attus acripes Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus acripes Simon, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Euophrys
Distribution: Europe; France: Corsica
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c025c72-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201