You selected Phlegra fasciata luteofasciata Simon, 1937. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826) (accepted name) 41 literature references for Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Synonyms:
Aelurops fasciatus Menge, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops fasciatus Menge, 1877
Aelurops nobilis Koch L., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops nobilis Koch L., 1876
Aranea elegans Fabricius, 1793 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aranea elegans Fabricius, 1793
Attus divisus Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus divisus Walckenaer, 1837
Attus fasciatus Hahn, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus fasciatus Hahn, 1826
Attus luteofasciatus Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus luteofasciatus Simon, 1871
Attus niger Hahn, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus niger Hahn, 1826
Attus subfasciatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus subfasciatus Simon, 1868
Euophrys aprica Koch C.L., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys aprica Koch C.L., 1846
Euophrys lineata Koch C.L., 1848 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys lineata Koch C.L., 1848
Ictidops fasciatus Bertkau, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ictidops fasciatus Bertkau, 1880
Ino nigra Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ino nigra Simon, 1871
Parthenia fasciata Koch C.L., 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parthenia fasciata Koch C.L., 1850
Phlegra fasciata luteofasciata Simon, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra fasciata luteofasciata Simon, 1937
Salticus fasciatus Hahn, 1831 [1832] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus fasciatus Hahn, 1831 [1832]
Yllenus fasciatus Dahl, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yllenus fasciatus Dahl, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Turkey: Aegean, Anatolia Centr., Mediterranean Coast; Europe; Austria; Belgium; Belorussia; Bulgaria; Czech Republic; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; Germany; Great Britain; Greece: Crete; Italy: Peninsula, Sicily; Latvia; Macedonia Republic; Netherlands; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia: Ural; Slovakia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey: Marmara; Ukraine: Crimea, Left Bank; Eurosiberian
Additional data: Only selected references listed. For more extensive list see Proszynski 2003b: Internet
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c17f8d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201