Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra sierrana (Simon, 1868) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Phlegra sierrana (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Attus sierranus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus sierranus Simon, 1868
Pseudomogrus pennatus Denis, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudomogrus pennatus Denis, 1957
Yllenus pennatus Brignoli, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yllenus pennatus Brignoli, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Europe; Spain: Sierra Nevada
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1958
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c026c44-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201