You selected Attus adansoni Audouin, 1826. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826) (accepted name) 58 literature references for Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Synonyms:
Attus adansoni Audouin, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus adansoni Audouin, 1826
Attus capito Lucas, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus capito Lucas, 1838
Attus forskaeli Walckenaer, Audouin, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus forskaeli Walckenaer, Audouin, 1837
Attus nigro-fuscus Vinson, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus nigro-fuscus Vinson, 1863
Attus tardigradus Audouin, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus tardigradus Audouin, 1826
Cyrba picturata Lendl, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrba picturata Lendl, 1898
Cyrene fusca Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrene fusca Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Ergane signata Keyserling, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ergane signata Keyserling, 1890
Eris niveipalpis Gerstäcker, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eris niveipalpis Gerstäcker, 1873
Euophrys nigriceps Taczanowski, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys nigriceps Taczanowski, 1878
Evarcha longipalpis Bösenberg, Strand, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evarcha longipalpis Bösenberg, Strand, 1906
Hasarius citus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hasarius citus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1878
Hasarius garetti Keyserling, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hasarius garetti Keyserling, 1881
Jacobia brauni Schmidt, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacobia brauni Schmidt, 1956
Nebridia borealis Kaston, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebridia borealis Kaston, 1945
Phiale fusca Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phiale fusca Petrunkevitch, 1911
Plexippa nigrofusca Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippa nigrofusca Simon, 1864
Plexippus adansoni Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus adansoni Simon, 1868
Plexippus ardelio Thorell, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus ardelio Thorell, 1877
Salticus citus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus citus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1863
Salticus oraniensis Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus oraniensis Lucas, 1846
Salticus ruficapillus Doleschall, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus ruficapillus Doleschall, 1859
Salticus scabellatus Butler, 1876 (synonym) 2 literature references for Salticus scabellatus Butler, 1876
Salticus striatus Lucas, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus striatus Lucas, 1853
Sidusa borealis Banks, 1904 (synonym) 2 literature references for Sidusa borealis Banks, 1904
Tachyscarthmos anamensis Hogg, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tachyscarthmos anamensis Hogg, 1922
Vitia albipalpis Marples, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitia albipalpis Marples, 1957
Vitioides albipalpis Platnick, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitioides albipalpis Platnick, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hasarius
Distribution: Africa; Central African Rep.; Maroco; Asia; India: Kerala; Indonesia: Bali; Israel; Turkey: Mediterranean Coast; Yemen; Cosmopolitic in warm areas; Europe; Belgium; Czech Republic; Finland; Germany; Greece: Crete; Italy; Netherlands; Poland; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey: Marmara; Indian O Is; Reunion
Additional data: Type species of the genus
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=4179
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c2e60b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201