You selected Bellota peckhami Galiano, 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bellota peckhami Galiano, 1978 (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Bellota peckhami Galiano, 1978
Synonyms:
Bellota formicina Peckham, Peckham, 1892 (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Bellota formicina Peckham, Peckham, 1892
Bellota peckhami Galiano, 1978 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Bellota
Distribution: America South; Venezuela
Additional data: Mistaken in 1972 for B. formicina, described in 1978 as separate species
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=473
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c0f592c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201