Accepted scientific name:
Cytaea frontaligera (Thorell, 1881) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cytaea frontaligera (Thorell, 1881)
Synonyms:
Plexippus frontaliger Thorell, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus frontaliger Thorell, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Cytaea
Distribution: Asia; Aru Is.; Australia; Australia: Queensland; Pacific Is.; N Guinea: Papua
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c000576-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201