Accepted scientific name:
Cosmophasis viridifasciata (Doleschall, 1859) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cosmophasis viridifasciata (Doleschall, 1859)
Synonyms:
Maevia ombria Thorell, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maevia ombria Thorell, 1877
Maevia viridifasciata Thorell, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maevia viridifasciata Thorell, 1878
Salticus fulvovittatus Doleschall, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus fulvovittatus Doleschall, 1859
Salticus viridifasciatus Doleschall, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus viridifasciatus Doleschall, 1859
Thiania albo-cincta Thorell, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thiania albo-cincta Thorell, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Cosmophasis
Distribution: Asia; Indonesia: Ambon, Sumatra; Pacific Is.; N Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=1160
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c059e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201