You selected Attus agrestis Peckham, Peckham, 1883. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thiodina puerpera (Hentz, 1846) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Thiodina puerpera (Hentz, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attus agrestis Peckham, Peckham, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus agrestis Peckham, Peckham, 1883
Attus irroratus Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus irroratus Walckenaer, 1837
Attus puerperus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus puerperus Hentz, 1846
Colonus puerperus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colonus puerperus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Plexippus puerperus Emerton, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus puerperus Emerton, 1902
Thiodina irrorata Chamberlin, Ivie, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thiodina irrorata Chamberlin, Ivie, 1944
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Thiodina
Distribution: America Central; Panama; America North; USA: Florida, Montana, New Jersey
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10569
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5bea460-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201