You selected Plexippus regulus Thorell, 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zenodorus lepidus (Guerin, 1834) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Zenodorus lepidus (Guerin, 1834)
Synonyms:
Attus lepidus Walckenaer, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus lepidus Walckenaer, 1834
Ephippus lepidus Thorell, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephippus lepidus Thorell, 1881
Plexippus regulus Thorell, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus regulus Thorell, 1878
Salticus lepidus Guerin, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus lepidus Guerin, 1834
Salticus regulus Doleschall, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus regulus Doleschall, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Zenodorus
Distribution: Pacific Is.; N Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10686
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bfcfd86-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201