You selected Pyrenula nitida var. nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Schaer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pyrenula nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Müll. Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrenula nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Müll. Arg.
Synonyms:
Pyrenula nitida var. nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Schaer. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Eurotiomycetes
Order Pyrenulales
Family Pyrenulaceae
Genus Pyrenula
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas – North America (incl Mexico)
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 5215
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_5215.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d384f534-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201