Accepted scientific name:
Punctelia reddenda (Stirt.) Krog (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Punctelia reddenda (Stirt.) Krog
Synonyms:
Parmelia reddenda Stirt. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Lecanorales
Family Parmeliaceae
Genus Punctelia
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas – North America (incl Mexico); Americas – South and Central America
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 5159
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_5159.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3849cd9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201