You selected Punctelia flaventior (Stirt.) Krog. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Flavopunctelia flaventior (Stirt.) Hale (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Flavopunctelia flaventior (Stirt.) Hale
Synonyms:
Parmelia andreana Müll. Arg. (synonym)
Parmelia flaventior Stirt. (synonym)
Parmelia kernstockii (Lynge) Zahlbr. (synonym)
Punctelia flaventior (Stirt.) Krog (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Lecanorales
Family Parmeliaceae
Genus Flavopunctelia
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas – North America (incl Mexico); Americas – South and Central America; Oceania – Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia)
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 2059
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_2059.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d37401c1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201