You selected Candelariella cerinella (Flörke) Zahlbr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.
Synonyms:
Caloplaca subsimilis Th. Fr. (synonym)
Candelaria aurella (Hoffm.) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candelaria aurella (Hoffm.) Arnold
Candelariella aurella f. heidelbergensis (Nyl.) P. James (synonym)
Candelariella cerinella (Flörke) Zahlbr. (synonym)
Candelariella dispersa Hakul. (synonym)
Candelariella heidelbergensis (Nyl.) Poelt (synonym)
Candelariella litoralis Hakul. (synonym)
Lecanora heidelbergensis Nyl. (synonym)
Verrucaria aurella Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verrucaria aurella Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Candelariales
Family Candelariaceae
Genus Candelariella
Distribution: Arctic; Eurasia – Europe; Eurasia – Asia-Temperate; Eurasia – Asia-Tropical; Americas – North America (incl Mexico); Oceania – Australasia
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 1119
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_1119.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36ee990-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201