Accepted scientific name:
Aspilidea myrinii (Fr.) Hafellner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspilidea myrinii (Fr.) Hafellner
Synonyms:
Aspicilia myrinii (Fr.) Stein (synonym)
Lecanora myrinii (Fr.) Tuck. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Aspilidea
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 411
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_411.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d36b857c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201