You selected Acoma nigrita Cazier, 1953. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acoma glabrata Cazier, 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acoma glabrata Cazier, 1953
Synonyms:
Acoma nigrita Cazier, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acoma nigrita Cazier, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Pleocomidae
Genus Acoma
Distribution: Nearctic (California, Arizona)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5e4c4a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201