Accepted scientific name:
Inca bonplandi (Gyllenhal, 1817) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inca bonplandi (Gyllenhal, 1817)
Synonyms:
Goliathus fasciata Kirby, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goliathus fasciata Kirby, 1818
Goliathus inscripta Kirby, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goliathus inscripta Kirby, 1818
Goliathus tricuspis Drapiez, 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goliathus tricuspis Drapiez, 1820
Inca serricollis Gory & Percheron, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inca serricollis Gory & Percheron, 1833
Inca tapayo Gory & Percheron, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inca tapayo Gory & Percheron, 1833
Inca tapujo Perty, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inca tapujo Perty, 1834
Ynca servicollis Castelnau, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ynca servicollis Castelnau, 1840
Ynca tapago Castelnau, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ynca tapago Castelnau, 1840
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Inca
Distribution: Neotropical (Brazil)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d63fa2e0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201