Accepted scientific name:
Caelorrhina gracilipes (Moser, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caelorrhina gracilipes (Moser, 1908)
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis simplicipes Moser, (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Caelorrhina gracilipes septentrionalis Antoine, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Caelorrhina
Distribution: Afrotropical (Congo, Rep.Afrique Centrale)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d64ba3c4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201