Accepted scientific name:
Caelorrhina relucens Bates, 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caelorrhina relucens Bates, 1881
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis magnifica Schoch, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eccoptocnemis magnifica Schoch, 1895
Eccoptocnemis seminigra Quedenfeldt, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eccoptocnemis seminigra Quedenfeldt, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Caelorrhina
Distribution: Afrotropical(Tanzania)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de5b85b6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201