You selected Digenethle raffrayi Lansberge, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Digenethle spilophora Gestro, 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digenethle spilophora Gestro, 1879
Synonyms:
Digenethle raffrayi Lansberge, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digenethle raffrayi Lansberge, 1880
Infraspecific taxon: Digenethle spilophora nigerrima Kraatz, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Digenethle
Distribution: Australian (Papua New Guinea)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6474372-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201