Accepted scientific name:
Pantolia flavomarginata (Gory & Percheron, 1833) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pantolia tibialis Valck Lucassen, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pantolia tibialis Valck Lucassen, 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Pantolia
Distribution: Madagascan (Madagascar)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6457148-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201