Accepted scientific name:
Pseudacrossus circassicus (Reitter, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudacrossus circassicus (Reitter, 1892)
Synonyms:
Aphodius brevithorax Sumakow, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphodius brevithorax Sumakow, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Aphodiidae
Genus Pseudacrossus
Distribution: Palaearctic (Transcaucasia)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5d2dc67-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201