Accepted scientific name:
Liothorax isikdagensis (Balthasar, 1952) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ataeniomorphus cypricola Balthasar, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataeniomorphus cypricola Balthasar, 1971
Ataeniomorphus ressli Petrovitz, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataeniomorphus ressli Petrovitz, 1962
Nialus bytinskisalzi Petrovitz, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nialus bytinskisalzi Petrovitz, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Aphodiidae
Genus Liothorax
Distribution: Palaearctic (Cyprus, Greece, Turkey)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5ccc364-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201