Accepted scientific name:
Hoplia corniculata Reitter, 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hoplia corniculata Reitter, 1890
Synonyms:
Hoplia semirufa Pic, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplia semirufa Pic, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Hoplia
Distribution: Palaearctic (Anatolia, Asia Minor, Rhodos, Cyprus, Turkey, Lebanon)
Additional data: Subgenus: Decamera
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c34019-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201