Accepted scientific name:
Hoplia bilineata (Fabricius, 1801) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hoplia bilineata (Fabricius, 1801)
Synonyms:
Hoplia chlorophana Reitter, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplia chlorophana Reitter, 1903
Hoplia squamigera Baraud, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplia squamigera Baraud, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Hoplia
Distribution: Palaearctic (Spain, Northwest Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c237ad-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201