Accepted scientific name:
Butozania macedonica (Miksic, 1955) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butozania macedonica (Miksic, 1955)
Synonyms:
Rhizotrogus bulgaricus Kantardzhieva-Minkov, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizotrogus bulgaricus Kantardzhieva-Minkov, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Butozania
Distribution: Palaearctic (Macedonia)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6743cc1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201