Accepted scientific name:
Omaloplia caeca Baraud, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omaloplia caeca Baraud, 1965
Synonyms:
Omaloplia balcanica Adam, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omaloplia balcanica Adam, 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Omaloplia
Distribution: Palaearctic (Greece, Macedonia, Hungary, Serbia, Bulgary)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6962fed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201