Accepted scientific name:
Hoplia nigrina Reitter, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hoplia nigrina Reitter, 1885
Synonyms:
Hoplia nova Pic, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplia nova Pic, 1903
Hoplia subaurina Reitter, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplia subaurina Reitter, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Hoplia
Distribution: Palaearctic (Greece, Albania)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6c1ac16-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201