Accepted scientific name:
Amphimallon nigrum Waltl, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphimallon nigrum Waltl, 1835
Synonyms:
Amphimallon flavicornis Blanchard, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphimallon flavicornis Blanchard, 1851
Infraspecific taxon: Amphimallon nigrum ebeninum Baraud, 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Amphimallon
Distribution: Palaearctic (Spain)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6816e0b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201